Putnam County  »  10524  »  Eyrie  »  80 Eyrie

80 Eyrie, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

80 Eyrie, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Eyrie, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Eyrie, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 49-3-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Eyrie, Garrison

Sale date 06/20/2017
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,819

Lot & Building Information for 80 Eyrie, Garrison

Building sqft 5,318
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 68.67
Frontage 177
Year built 1982
Year last altered 2020
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 80 Eyrie, Garrison

• • Improvements for 80 Eyrie, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Eyrie, Garrison

How many sq. ft. does 80 Eyrie, Garrison, NY 10524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 80 Eyrie, Garrison, NY 10524 has a total of 5,318 square feet and a current price per square foot of $423.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Eyrie, Garrison, NY 10524?

80 Eyrie, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,711,118.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Eyrie, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Eyrie, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2017 $2,250,000

Title Documents for 80 Eyrie, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2017 - D
06/23/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Eyrie, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Eyrie, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $56,819
Market value $4,711,118
Assessed value $1,444,900

Assessment History for 80 Eyrie, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Eyrie, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,279,917 $1,444,900 39.3236 $56,819 +193.46%
2024 $4,102,499 $1,444,900 13.4 $19,362 -7.65%
2023 $3,671,919 $1,444,900 14.51 $20,965 -6.99%
2022 $3,239,686 $1,444,900 15.6 $22,540 +3.48%
2021 $3,163,875 $1,412,670 15.42 $21,783 -0.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,578
Median age 49.8
Average household income $176,611
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,679
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Eyrie, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Eyrie, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Eyrie, Garrison

Here are the neighbors for 80 Eyrie, Garrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1123 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 8,849 02/06/2020 $1,250,000
1237 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,278 06/11/2019
1248 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,300 10/20/2009 $350,000
332 Snake Hill Rd, Garrison 2,050 08/17/2017 $510,000
1180 Route 9D, Garrison 896 12/05/2022 $195,000
1231 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,154 05/24/2021
1238 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,896 02/03/2017 $435,000
1236 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,196
1252 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,907 10/11/2019 $480,000
7 Avery Rd, Garrison 3,662 11/27/2009 $1