Putnam County  »  117-127 Eyrie Rd

117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring
Zip code 10516
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 49-3-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring

Sale date 06/04/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $29,485

Lot & Building Information for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring

Building sqft 3,465
Total sqft 6,848
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.32
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 50
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring

• • Improvements for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring

How many square feet does 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516 has a total of 3,465 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516?

117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,444,734.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2002 $1

Title Documents for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2002 - D
07/23/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring

Access detailed property tax data for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,485
Market value $2,444,734
Assessed value $749,800

Assessment History for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,220,972 $749,800 39.3236 $29,485 +193.46%
2024 $2,128,904 $749,800 13.4 $10,047 -7.65%
2023 $1,905,464 $749,800 14.51 $10,880 -6.99%
2022 $1,681,166 $749,800 15.6 $11,697 +1.17%
2021 $1,679,283 $749,800 15.42 $11,562 -0.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,362
Median age 47.1
Average household income $186,552
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 2,213
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $635,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $645,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring

Here are the neighbors for 117-127 Eyrie Road, Cold Spring.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1123 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 8,849 02/06/2020 $1,250,000
1237 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,278 06/11/2019
1248 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,300 10/20/2009 $350,000
80 Eyrie, Garrison 5,318 06/20/2017 $2,250,000
332 Snake Hill Rd, Garrison 2,050 08/17/2017 $510,000
27 Garrison Woods Rd, Garrison 1,792
1180 Route 9D, Garrison 896 12/05/2022 $195,000
1231 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,154 05/24/2021
1238 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,896 02/03/2017 $435,000