Putnam County  »  10524  »  Long and Winding Rd  »  200 Long and Winding Rd

200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 82-1-42.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison

Sale date 01/29/2024
Sale price $2,925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,035

Lot & Building Information for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison

Building sqft 2,914
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.16
Frontage 130
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison

• • Improvements for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison

How many sq. ft. does 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison, NY 10524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison, NY 10524 has a total of 2,914 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,003.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison, NY 10524?

200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,070,753.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2024 $2,925,000
12/09/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2024 - D
02/06/2024 - R
Deed
12/09/1994 - D
12/09/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,035
Market value $3,070,753
Assessed value $941,800

Assessment History for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,789,692 $941,800 39.3236 $37,035 +193.46%
2024 $2,674,049 $941,800 13.4 $12,620 -7.65%
2023 $2,393,393 $941,800 14.51 $13,666 -6.99%
2022 $2,111,659 $941,800 15.6 $14,692 +1.17%
2021 $2,109,295 $941,800 15.42 $14,523 -0.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,578
Median age 49.8
Average household income $176,611
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,679
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison

Here are the neighbors for 200 Long and Winding Road, Garrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Peacock Way, Garrison 5,172 02/21/2003 $1
524 Route 9D, Garrison 3,285 12/06/2019 $993,000
544 Route 9D, Garrison 960 12/19/2012 $130,000
49 Old Manitou Rd, Garrison 4,597 11/05/2020 $1,850,000
24 Twin Bridges Rd, Garrison 3,576 09/10/1996 $245,000
22 Route 403, Garrison 1,192 03/24/2017 $350,000
20 Twin Bridges Rd, Garrison 2,808 12/27/2017