San Diego County  »  92064  »  Sunset Ridge CT  »  14880 Sunset Ridge CT

14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway

Sale date 02/19/2019
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,404

Lot & Building Information for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 4.26
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR)

Other Property Data for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway

• • Improvements for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway

What is the market value of 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway, CA 92064?

The current market value is $390,429.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2019 $350,000

Title Documents for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/19/2019
11/15/2018
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,404
Market value $390,429

Assessment History for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $390,429 1.1281 $4,404 +2.69%
2024-2025 $382,774 1.1205 $4,289 +2.16%
2023-2024 $375,269 1.1187 $4,198 +1.70%
2022-2023 $367,911 1.1221 $4,128 +1.31%
2021-2022 $360,698 1.12962 $4,075 +0.33%

Permits for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14880 Sunset Ridge Court, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools