San Diego County  »  92064  »  Aubrey St  »  13612 Aubrey St

13612 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

13612 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13612 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway

Sale date 12/10/2015
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,543

Lot & Building Information for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway

Building class Rest Home/Convalescent Hospital (29)
Acreage 0.75

Other Property Data for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway

• • Improvements for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway

What is the assessed value of 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,289,131, the tax amount paid for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064 is $14,542.

When was 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13612 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 12/10/2015 for $250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2015 $250,000

Title Documents for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/10/2015 Quitclaim Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,543
Market value $1,289,131

Assessment History for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,289,131 1.1281 $14,543 +2.69%
2024-2025 $1,263,855 1.1205 $14,161 +2.16%
2023-2024 $1,239,074 1.1187 $13,862 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,214,779 1.1221 $13,631 +47.44%
2021-2022 $818,411 1.12962 $9,245 +0.34%

Permits for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,555
Median age 41
Average household income $179,240
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 16,421
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $950,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13612 Aubrey Street, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation