San Diego County  »  92106  »  Historic Decatur Rd  »  2829 Historic Decatur Rd

2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 2837 Historic Decatur Rd
2841 Historic Decatur Rd
Zip code 92106
County San Diego
Neighborhood Midway

Sales & Tax Overview for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

Sale date 09/12/2008
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,028

Lot & Building Information for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

Building sqft 9,522
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 1.03
Units 1
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106 has a total of 9,522 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106?

2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,639,905.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

No photo available
2837 Historic Decatur Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/09/2025
Last updated 04/08/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Office $53.40/Sqft/Year 4,300 Ryan Bracker
Glenn Arnold
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
2837 Historic Decatur Rd
2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4300 Sqft
Price $53.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2008 $2,050,000

Title Documents for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/12/2008 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,028
Market value $2,639,905

Assessment History for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,639,905 1.2511 $33,028 +3.92%
2024-2025 $2,588,143 1.228 $31,782 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,537,396 1.2251 $31,086 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,487,644 1.2164 $30,260 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,438,868 1.23219 $30,051 +0.20%

Permits for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,863
Median age 38
Average household income $177,409
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 7,552
Owner occupied units 59.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,435,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,249,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2829 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).