San Diego County  »  92106  »  Historic Decatur Rd  »  2877 Historic Decatur Rd

2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 2885 Historic Decatur Rd
Zip code 92106
County San Diego
Neighborhood Midway

Sales & Tax Overview for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

Sale date 04/28/2017
Sale price $5,285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,739

Lot & Building Information for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

Building sqft 8,571
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.72
Units 1
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106 has a total of 8,571 square feet and a current price per square foot of $616.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106?

2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,133,691.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2017 $5,285,000

Title Documents for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/28/2017
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, CA 92106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $76,739
Market value $6,133,691

Assessment History for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,133,691 1.2511 $76,739 +3.92%
2024-2025 $6,013,424 1.228 $73,845 +2.24%
2023-2024 $5,895,515 1.2251 $72,226 +2.73%
2022-2023 $5,779,917 1.2164 $70,307 +0.69%
2021-2022 $5,666,586 1.23219 $69,823 +0.19%

Permits for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/22/2025
07/15/2020
05/16/2019
04/05/2019
04/05/2019
Unlock the permit history for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,651
Median age 37.3
Average household income $187,288
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 7,647
Owner occupied units 60.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,586,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,321,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2877 Historic Decatur Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).