San Diego County  »  1120 Broadway

1120 Broadway, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

1120 Broadway, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1120 Broadway, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1120 Broadway, El Cajon
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon

Sale date 12/20/2019
Sale price $1,970,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,231

Lot & Building Information for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon

Building sqft 3,380
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.48
Units 1

Other Property Data for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1120 Broadway, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 1120 Broadway, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1120 Broadway, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 3,380 square feet and a current price per square foot of $582.

What is the market value of 1120 Broadway, El Cajon, CA 92021?

The current market value is $2,154,478.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2019 $1,970,000

Title Documents for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/20/2019
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,231
Market value $2,154,478

Assessment History for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,154,478 1.1711 $25,231 -0.66%
2024-2025 $2,112,234 1.2024 $25,398 +2.65%
2023-2024 $2,070,819 1.1948 $24,742 +1.58%
2022-2023 $2,030,216 1.1997 $24,357 +1.40%
2021-2022 $1,990,409 1.20682 $24,021 +0.07%

Permits for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,501
Median age 36.3
Average household income $103,016
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 22,953
Owner occupied units 53.8%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1120 Broadway, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map