Putnam County  »  10509  »  Route 22  »  1545-1547 Route 22

1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Sears Corners
Parcel ID 46-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster

Sale date 10/25/2011
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,876

Lot & Building Information for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster

Building sqft 2,282
Total sqft 4,118
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.13
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 142
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster

• • Improvements for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 2,282 square feet and a current price per square foot of $569.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509?

1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,397,235.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2011 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2011 - D
11/30/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,876
Market value $1,397,235
Assessed value $1,397,235

Assessment History for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,330,700 $1,330,700 20.6662 $27,501 -7.55%
2024 $1,209,728 $1,209,728 24.59 $29,747 -8.62%
2023 $1,209,728 $1,209,728 26.91 $32,554 -2.76%
2022 $1,163,200 $1,163,200 28.78 $33,477 -2.21%
2021 $1,163,200 $1,163,200 29.43 $34,233 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 1545-1547 Route 22, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 South Dr, Brewster 1,888 08/31/2018 $290,000
32 Overlook Ln, Brewster 1,006 08/23/2011 $1
18 South Dr, Brewster 1,748 05/18/2018
11 South Dr, Brewster 1,768 02/01/2006 $432,000
22 South Dr, Brewster 2,505 04/19/2023 $505,000
1553 Route 22, Brewster 10/29/2010 $750,000
1565 Route 22, Brewster 1,764 01/26/2009 $965,000
31 Overlook Ln, Brewster 2,282 08/09/2016 $330,000
851 Route 312, Brewster 2,036
32 South Dr, Brewster 1,837 09/13/2013 $405,000
42 Overlook Ln, Brewster 2,106 08/12/2009 $480,000