Putnam County  »  10509  »  Lyons Farm CT  »  1 Lyons Farm CT

1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 57.12-1-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster

Sale date 06/08/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,503

Lot & Building Information for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster

Building sqft 2,650
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.51
Frontage 228
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster

• • Improvements for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster, NY 10509?

1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $605,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster, NY 10509 is $12,503.

When was 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 06/08/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2009 $1
07/31/2000 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2009 - D
06/12/2009 - R
Deed
07/31/2000 - D
08/14/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,503
Market value $605,000
Assessed value $605,000

Assessment History for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $605,000 $605,000 20.6662 $12,503 -15.96%
2024 $605,000 $605,000 24.59 $14,877 +0.52%
2023 $550,000 $550,000 26.91 $14,801 -0.99%
2022 $519,400 $519,400 28.78 $14,948 -2.21%
2021 $519,400 $519,400 29.43 $15,286 +4.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Lyons Farm Court, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 0.79
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 0.79
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.40
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.75
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.78

Nearest middle schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 0.79
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.40
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.66
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.78
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.26

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.40
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.78
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.91
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.26
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.27