Putnam County  »  10509  »  Sodom Ln N  »  11 Sodom Ln N

11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 57.17-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster

Sale date 07/09/2007
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,771

Lot & Building Information for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 225
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 33%

Other Property Data for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster

• • Improvements for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster, NY 10509?

11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $472,780.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2007 $750,000
11/27/2002 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2007 - D
07/30/2007 - R
Deed
11/27/2002 - D
11/27/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,771
Market value $472,780
Assessed value $472,780

Assessment History for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,760 $437,760 20.6662 $9,047 +0.85%
2024 $364,800 $364,800 24.59 $8,970 -1.32%
2023 $337,792 $337,792 26.91 $9,090 -2.76%
2022 $324,800 $324,800 28.78 $9,348 -2.21%
2021 $324,800 $324,800 29.43 $9,559 -0.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 11 Sodom Ln N, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Scenic Ridge Dr, Brewster 2,391 10/07/2019 $420,000
55 Scenic Ridge Dr, Brewster 3,147
53-55 Sodom Rd, Brewster 1,870 05/22/2024 $820,000
232 Brewster Hill Rd, Brewster 4,329 12/14/2018 $765,000
73 Scenic Ridge Dr, Brewster 2,842 12/23/2015 $420,000
10 Blueberry Dr, Brewster 2,229 07/28/2025 $603,000
24 Blueberry Dr, Brewster 1,043
6 Meridian Dr, Brewster 1,304 09/18/2025 $487,500
512 Tonetta Lake Rd, Brewster 1,173
32 Blueberry Dr, Brewster 975 07/08/2022 $350,000
50 Sodom Rd, Brewster 4,223 07/30/2021 $670,000