Putnam County  »  10509  »  Joes Hill Rd  »  31 Joes Hill Rd

31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 68-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

Sale date 03/04/2016
Sale price $375,519
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,511

Lot & Building Information for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 75.51
Frontage 900
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

What is the market value of 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $318,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2016 $375,519
03/04/2016 $125,173
12/11/2006 $56,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2016 - D
03/15/2016 - R
Deed
03/04/2016 - D
03/15/2016 - R
Deed
12/11/2006 - D
01/11/2007 - R
Deed
01/03/2003 - D
02/14/2003 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
07/22/2002 - D
12/20/2002 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,578
Current property tax $1,511
Market value $318,300
Assessed value $318,300

Assessment History for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,300 $318,300 20.6662 $6,578 -15.96%
2024 $318,300 $318,300 24.59 $7,827 -8.62%
2023 $318,300 $318,300 26.91 $8,565 -6.50%
2022 $318,300 $318,300 28.78 $9,161 -2.21%
2021 $318,300 $318,300 29.43 $9,368 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Joes Hill Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.49
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.49
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.38
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.38
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.38

Nearest middle schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.49
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.38
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.38
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.82
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.45

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.38
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.38
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.86
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.93