3645 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
3645 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 68-2-54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster
| Sale date | 07/01/2005 |
| Sale price | $415,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,776 |
Lot & Building Information for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster
| Building sqft | 2,210 |
| Total sqft | 4,160 |
| Building class | Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) |
| Acreage | 1.4 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster
- • Improvements for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster
This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 2,210 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509?3645 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $715,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2005 | $415,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,776 |
| Market value | $715,000 |
| Assessed value | $715,000 |
Assessment History for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715,000 | $715,000 | 20.6662 | $14,776 | -8.36% |
| 2024 | $655,720 | $655,720 | 24.59 | $16,124 | -8.62% |
| 2023 | $655,720 | $655,720 | 26.91 | $17,645 | -2.76% |
| 2022 | $630,500 | $630,500 | 28.78 | $18,146 | -2.21% |
| 2021 | $630,500 | $630,500 | 29.43 | $18,556 | -0.16% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,046 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $153,142 |
| Family households | 71.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,595 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $464,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $448,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster
Here are the neighbors for 3645 Danbury Road, Brewster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3633 Danbury Rd, Brewster | 53,050 | 02/16/2018 | $3,321,630 |
| 81 Carriage Hill Rd, Brewster | 2,994 | 02/02/2023 | $711,000 |
| 26 Highview Ter, Brewster | 1,776 | ||
| 105 Carriage Hill Rd, Brewster | 3,016 | 08/14/1998 | $376,234 |
| 3 Old Nichols Rd, Brewster | 1,760 | 11/24/2021 | |
| 31 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster | 03/04/2016 | $375,519 | |
| 36 Highview Ter, Brewster | 1,832 | 10/03/2001 | $133,001 |