Putnam County  »  10509  »  Sodom Ln S  »  1 Sodom Ln S

1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 68.5-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster

Sale date 10/16/2002
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,114

Lot & Building Information for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.84
Frontage 510
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster

• • Improvements for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster, NY 10509?

1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $876,484.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2002 $200,000
07/24/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2002 - D
11/01/2002 - R
Deed
07/24/1995 - D
08/16/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,114
Market value $876,484
Assessed value $876,484

Assessment History for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $811,560 $811,560 20.6662 $16,772 +0.85%
2024 $676,300 $676,300 24.59 $16,630 -1.31%
2023 $626,184 $626,184 26.91 $16,851 -2.76%
2022 $602,100 $602,100 28.78 $17,328 -2.21%
2021 $602,100 $602,100 29.43 $17,720 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 1 Sodom Ln S, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Sodom Ln S, Brewster 1,200 03/31/1997 $165,000
25 Sodom Rd, Brewster
50 Ridgebury Rd, Brewster 3,648 10/07/2022 $810,000
142 Dingle Ridge Rd, Brewster 2,154 10/20/2016 $380,000
22 Cobb Rd, Brewster 1,904 07/18/2008 $337,500
18 Cobb Rd, Brewster 1,452
8 Sodom Ln S, Brewster 1,452 08/16/2002 $145,000
32 Cobb Rd, Brewster 2,668 08/01/2023 $1
2 St James Pl, Brewster 1,768 09/22/2022 $300,000
991 Route 22, Brewster 22,356 10/15/2001 $1,268,000
32 St James Pl, Brewster 2,464 09/30/2020 $1