Putnam County  »  10509  »  Dingle Ridge Rd  »  46 Dingle Ridge Rd

46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 69.13-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

Sale date 01/09/2002
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,159

Lot & Building Information for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

Building sqft 1,236
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.98
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,236 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $386,700, the tax amount paid for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $7,991.

When was 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 01/09/2002 for $205,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2002 $205,000

Title Documents for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2002 - D
01/25/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,992
Current property tax $7,159
Market value $386,700
Assessed value $386,700

Assessment History for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $368,300 $368,300 20.6662 $7,611 -13.44%
2024 $357,600 $357,600 24.59 $8,793 +0.51%
2023 $325,100 $325,100 26.91 $8,748 +2.87%
2022 $295,500 $295,500 28.78 $8,504 +2.69%
2021 $281,400 $281,400 29.43 $8,282 +1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.64
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.64
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 2.84
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.08
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.09

Nearest middle schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.64
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.73
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.08
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.09
The Prospect School at Wooster NR Private 3-8 0 3.39

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.08
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.09
Education Connection Special Education NR Public 3-12 6 3.40