Putnam County  »  10509  »  Danbury Rd  »  3867 Danbury Rd

3867 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

3867 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3867 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 69.13-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster

Sale date 06/15/2020
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,493

Lot & Building Information for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster

Building sqft 19,492
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 1.73
Frontage 200
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 19,492 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

3867 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,040,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2020 $1,000,000
05/21/2007 $1,000,000
05/21/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2020 - D
08/31/2020 - R
Deed
05/21/2007 - D
06/05/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/21/2007 - D
06/05/2007 - R
Deed
08/25/1997 - D
08/27/1997 - R
Deed
08/25/1997 - D
08/27/1997 - R
Deed
11/01/1995 - D
11/14/1995 - R
Deed
10/17/1995 - D
11/15/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,493
Market value $1,040,000
Assessed value $1,040,000

Assessment History for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,040,000 $1,040,000 20.6662 $21,493 -15.96%
2024 $1,040,000 $1,040,000 24.59 $25,574 -8.62%
2023 $1,040,000 $1,040,000 26.91 $27,986 -2.76%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 28.78 $28,780 -20.80%
2021 $1,234,700 $1,234,700 29.43 $36,337 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 3867 Danbury Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster 2,376 02/27/2004 $487,000
54 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster 3,169
78 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster 1,912 07/17/2018 $438,400
84 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster 2,400 04/09/2003 $440,000
3871 Danbury Rd, Brewster 4,698
95 Cobb Rd, Brewster 2,265 06/24/2022 $575,000
154 Dingle Ridge Rd, Brewster 4,172
18 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster
89 Cobb Rd, Brewster 1,713 05/07/2012 $1
3941 Danbury Rd, Brewster 09/26/2023 $305,000
46 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster 2,376 03/28/2023