Putnam County  »  10509  »  Dingle Ridge Rd  »  154 Dingle Ridge Rd

154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 69.17-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

Property tax $18,099

Lot & Building Information for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

Building sqft 4,172
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 1.61
Frontage 227
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1970 and has a total of 4,172 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $875,800, the tax amount paid for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $18,099.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,099
Market value $875,800
Assessed value $875,800

Assessment History for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $850,300 $850,300 20.6662 $17,572 -7.55%
2024 $773,000 $773,000 24.59 $19,008 +0.52%
2023 $702,700 $702,700 26.91 $18,910 +2.86%
2022 $638,800 $638,800 28.78 $18,385 +2.68%
2021 $608,400 $608,400 29.43 $17,905 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Dingle Ridge Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.07
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.07
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 2.49
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.22
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.23

Nearest middle schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.07
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.44
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.22
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.23
The Prospect School at Wooster NR Private 3-8 0 3.23

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.22
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.23
Education Connection Special Education NR Public 3-12 6 3.24
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.32