10-14 King Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
10-14 King Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10-14 King Lane, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 78-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster
| Property tax | $27,767 |
Lot & Building Information for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster
| Building sqft | 4,004 |
| Total sqft | 6,679 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 8 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Frontage | 406 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Concrete |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Salem |
Other Property Data for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster
- • Improvements for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10-14 King Lane, Brewster
10-14 King Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1930 and has a total of 4,004 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10-14 King Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,291,300, the tax amount paid for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 is $27,767.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,767 |
| Market value | $1,291,300 |
| Assessed value | $1,291,300 |
Assessment History for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291,300 | $1,291,300 | 21.5033 | $27,767 | -11.44% |
| 2024 | $1,291,300 | $1,291,300 | 24.28 | $31,353 | -1.06% |
| 2023 | $1,291,300 | $1,291,300 | 24.54 | $31,689 | +4.79% |
| 2022 | $1,173,900 | $1,173,900 | 25.76 | $30,240 | +2.77% |
| 2021 | $1,118,000 | $1,118,000 | 26.32 | $29,426 | +7.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10-14 King Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.85 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.85 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.85 |
| Pequenakonck Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 3.06 |
| Westchester Exceptional Childrens School | NR | Private | 71 | 3.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 2.68 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.85 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.85 |
| Westchester Exceptional Childrens School | NR | Private | 71 | 3.10 | |
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 3.40 |
Nearest high schools