Putnam County  »  10509  »  Fields Ln  »  231 Fields Ln

231 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

231 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Fields Lane, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 78-2-90

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster

Sale date 05/10/2021
Sale price $1,072,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,461

Lot & Building Information for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster

Building sqft 5,100
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 8.23
Frontage 196
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster

• • Improvements for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Fields Lane, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 231 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 231 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 5,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the year built & the current market value of 231 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509?

231 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,280,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2021 $1,072,000
04/20/2012 $1
05/30/2002 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Deed
04/20/2012 - D
04/27/2012 - R
Deed
05/30/2002 - D
07/05/2002 - R
Deed
10/21/1996 - D
10/24/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,461
Market value $1,280,400
Assessed value $1,280,400

Assessment History for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,280,400 $1,280,400 20.6662 $26,461 +0.85%
2024 $1,067,000 $1,067,000 24.59 $26,238 -1.31%
2023 $988,000 $988,000 26.91 $26,587 -2.76%
2022 $950,000 $950,000 28.78 $27,341 +0.20%
2021 $927,200 $927,200 29.43 $27,287 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 231 Fields Lane, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 Fields Ln, Brewster 01/27/2021 $30,000
72 Coventry Ln, Brewster 2,686 07/05/2017 $1
221 Fields Ln, Brewster 11/28/2000 $290,000
418 N Salem Rd, Brewster 1,920 09/26/2013 $1
3 Coyote CT, Brewster 3,141 05/20/2014 $580,000
281 Fields Ln, Brewster 52,800 10/31/2018 $1
485 N Salem Rd, Brewster 2,007
338 Peach Lake Rd, Brewster 01/07/1998 $1,080,000
90 Coventry Ln, Brewster 2,248 06/29/2005 $672,500
251 Fields Ln, Brewster 04/06/2022 $438,000
412 N Salem Rd, Brewster 05/04/2001 $75,000