261 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
261 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 261 Fields Lane, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 78-2-93 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster
| Sale date | 09/11/2003 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,762 |
Lot & Building Information for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster
| Building sqft | 6,000 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 6.89 |
| Frontage | 403 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster
- • Improvements for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 261 Fields Lane, Brewster
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 261 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.
What is the year built & the current market value of 261 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509?261 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,053,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2003 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,762 |
| Market value | $1,053,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,053,000 |
Assessment History for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975,000 | $975,000 | 20.6662 | $20,150 | -14.27% |
| 2024 | $955,800 | $955,800 | 24.59 | $23,503 | -1.31% |
| 2023 | $885,000 | $885,000 | 26.91 | $23,815 | -1.49% |
| 2022 | $840,000 | $840,000 | 28.78 | $24,175 | +4.22% |
| 2021 | $788,200 | $788,200 | 29.43 | $23,197 | -0.17% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,046 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $153,142 |
| Family households | 71.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,595 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $464,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $448,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster
Here are the neighbors for 261 Fields Lane, Brewster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 211 Fields Ln, Brewster | 01/27/2021 | $30,000 | |
| 221 Fields Ln, Brewster | 11/28/2000 | $290,000 | |
| 418 N Salem Rd, Brewster | 1,920 | 09/26/2013 | $1 |
| 281 Fields Ln, Brewster | 52,800 | 10/31/2018 | $1 |
| 485 N Salem Rd, Brewster | 2,007 | ||
| 338 Peach Lake Rd, Brewster | 01/07/1998 | $1,080,000 | |
| 331 Dingle Ridge Rd, Brewster | 10/11/2013 | $1,225,000 | |