Rockland County  »  123 Pineview Ave

123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.6-2-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet

Sale date 03/31/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $14,053

Lot & Building Information for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet

Building sqft 2,911
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 180
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954?

123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,911 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,400, the tax amount paid for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $14,052.

When was 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 03/31/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2024 $10

Title Documents for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/31/2024 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,053
Market value $135,800
Assessed value $148,400

Assessment History for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $135,800 $148,400 94.6946 $14,053 +270.92%
2024 $135,800 $148,400 25.53 $3,789 -9.53%
2023 $135,800 $148,400 28.22 $4,188 -9.09%
2022 $135,800 $148,400 31.04 $4,606 +3.60%
2021 $135,800 $148,400 29.96 $4,446 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bardonia Elementary School 5 Public K-5 354 0.49
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 1.05
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.08
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.10
Laurel Plains Elementary School 7 Public K-5 335 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 1.05
Felix Festa Determination Middle School 9 Public 6-8 616 1.05
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 1.05
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.08
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.10

Nearest high schools

Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 0.54
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.08
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.35
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.83
Rockland County Sheriffs Department NR Public 9-12 6 2.16

Neighbors for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet

Here are the neighbors for 123 Pineview Avenue, Nanuet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Cottonwood CT, Nanuet 2,676
7 Brenda Ln, Nanuet 1,924
512 Route 304, Nanuet 1,632 11/29/2022 $487,500
113 Pineview Ave, Nanuet 1,924 08/15/2000
95 Pineview Ave, Nanuet 1,924 07/30/2015 $390,000
8 White Oak Ln, Nanuet 2,630 01/15/2021 $10
24 Brenda Ln, Nanuet 2,352
14 Cottonwood CT, Nanuet 1,790 11/22/2005
523 Route 304, Nanuet 1,925 11/06/2021 $469,000
10 Cottonwood CT, Nanuet 2,054 09/05/2024 $10
20 Brenda Ln, Nanuet 2,000 05/13/2004 $250,000
2 Furphy Ln, Nanuet 1,412 09/16/2014
4 Furphy Ln, Nanuet 1,854 11/07/2023 $570,000
9 Pineview Ave, Nanuet 2,400 12/11/2018 $490,000
19 Pineview Ave, Nanuet 2,801 04/15/2024 $740,000
29 Pineview Ave, Nanuet 2,159 03/09/2022 $10
22 Cottonwood CT, Nanuet 2,524 01/23/1997 $184,500
491 Route 304, Nanuet 1,924 07/10/2024 $590,000
1 Monterey Gdns, Nanuet 11,384
484 Route 304, Nanuet 1,783 01/29/2021 $370,000