7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 58.6-2-65 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $11,004 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet
| Building sqft | 1,924 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet
7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,924 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $116,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $11,003.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,004 |
| Market value | $138,500 |
| Assessed value | $116,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138,500 | $116,200 | 94.6946 | $11,004 | +270.92% |
| 2024 | $138,500 | $116,200 | 25.53 | $2,967 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $138,500 | $116,200 | 28.22 | $3,279 | -9.09% |
| 2022 | $138,500 | $116,200 | 31.04 | $3,607 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $138,500 | $116,200 | 29.96 | $3,481 | +0.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bardonia Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 354 | 0.46 |
| Felix Festa Achievement Middle School | 7 | Public | 6 | 640 | 1.06 |
| Rockland Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 1,080 | 1.07 |
| Blue Rock School | NR | Private | K-8 | 85 | 1.08 |
| Laurel Plains Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 335 | 1.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Festa Achievement Middle School | 7 | Public | 6 | 640 | 1.06 |
| Felix Festa Determination Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 616 | 1.06 |
| Felix Festa Character Middle School | 7 | Public | 7 | 599 | 1.06 |
| Rockland Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 1,080 | 1.07 |
| Blue Rock School | NR | Private | K-8 | 85 | 1.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albertus Magnus High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 483 | 0.54 |
| Rockland Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 1,080 | 1.07 |
| Clarkstown South Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,345 | 1.33 |
| Nanuet Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 757 | 1.80 |
| Congregation Noam E Lizensk | NR | Private | 9-12 | 48 | 2.17 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet
Here are the neighbors for 7 Brenda Lane, Nanuet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Cottonwood CT, Nanuet | 2,676 | ||
| 512 Route 304, Nanuet | 1,632 | 11/29/2022 | $487,500 |
| 113 Pineview Ave, Nanuet | 1,924 | 08/15/2000 | |
| 95 Pineview Ave, Nanuet | 1,924 | 07/30/2015 | $390,000 |
| 8 White Oak Ln, Nanuet | 2,630 | 01/15/2021 | $10 |
| 24 Brenda Ln, Nanuet | 2,352 | ||
| 14 Cottonwood CT, Nanuet | 1,790 | 11/22/2005 | |
| 523 Route 304, Nanuet | 1,925 | 11/06/2021 | $469,000 |
| 10 Cottonwood CT, Nanuet | 2,054 | 09/05/2024 | $10 |
| 20 Brenda Ln, Nanuet | 2,000 | 05/13/2004 | $250,000 |
| 2 Furphy Ln, Nanuet | 1,412 | 09/16/2014 | |
| 4 Furphy Ln, Nanuet | 1,854 | 11/07/2023 | $570,000 |
| 9 Pineview Ave, Nanuet | 2,400 | 12/11/2018 | $490,000 |
| 19 Pineview Ave, Nanuet | 2,801 | 04/15/2024 | $740,000 |
| 29 Pineview Ave, Nanuet | 2,159 | 03/09/2022 | $10 |
| 22 Cottonwood CT, Nanuet | 2,524 | 01/23/1997 | $184,500 |
| 491 Route 304, Nanuet | 1,924 | 07/10/2024 | $590,000 |
| 1 Monterey Gdns, Nanuet | 11,384 | ||
| 123 Pineview Ave, Nanuet | 2,911 | 03/31/2024 | $10 |
| 39 Pineview Ave, Nanuet | 1,650 |