Rockland County  »  512 Route 304

512 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

512 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

512 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 512 Route 304, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.6-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 512 Route 304, Nanuet

Sale date 11/29/2022
Sale price $487,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,737

Lot & Building Information for 512 Route 304, Nanuet

Building sqft 1,632
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 126
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 512 Route 304, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 512 Route 304, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 512 Route 304, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 512 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954?

512 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 512 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,830, the tax amount paid for 512 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $9,737.

When was 512 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

512 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 11/29/2022 for $487,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 512 Route 304, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 512 Route 304, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2022 $487,500

Title Documents for 512 Route 304, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/29/2022 - D
12/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/29/2022 - D
12/08/2022 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 512 Route 304, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 512 Route 304, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,737
Market value $80,700
Assessed value $102,830

Assessment History for 512 Route 304, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 512 Route 304, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $80,700 $102,830 94.6946 $9,737 +315.89%
2024 $80,700 $91,710 25.53 $2,341 +2.81%
2023 $80,700 $80,700 28.22 $2,277 -9.09%
2022 $80,700 $80,700 31.04 $2,505 +3.60%
2021 $80,700 $80,700 29.96 $2,418 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 512 Route 304, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 512 Route 304, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bardonia Elementary School 5 Public K-5 354 0.32
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 0.79
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 0.80
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.90
Laurel Plains Elementary School 7 Public K-5 335 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 0.79
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 0.80
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 0.80
Felix Festa Determination Middle School 9 Public 6-8 616 0.80
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.90

Nearest high schools

Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 0.30
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 0.79
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.11
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.88