Rockland County  »  10960  »  Route 59  »  58 Route 59

58 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

58 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Route 59, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.7-3-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Route 59, Nyack

Property tax $17,339

Lot & Building Information for 58 Route 59, Nyack

Building sqft 2,509
Total sqft 4,651
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.48
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 58 Route 59, Nyack

• • Improvements for 58 Route 59, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Route 59, Nyack

How many square feet does 58 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 have?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 58 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 2,509 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 58 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960?

58 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $93,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Route 59, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Route 59, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Route 59, Nyack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 58 Route 59, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,339
Market value $93,600
Assessed value $159,600

Assessment History for 58 Route 59, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Route 59, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $93,600 $159,600 108.6423 $17,339 +290.38%
2024 $93,600 $159,600 27.83 $4,442 -7.91%
2023 $93,600 $159,600 30.22 $4,823 -9.30%
2022 $93,600 $159,600 33.32 $5,318 +1.99%
2021 $93,600 $159,600 32.67 $5,214 +0.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Route 59, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Route 59, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58 Route 59, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 58 Route 59, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Old Ox Rd, Nyack 2,333 10/11/2002 $451,000
9 Old Ox Rd, Nyack
305 Route 59, Nyack 08/24/1999
4 1st St, Nyack 1,264 01/09/2020 $10
84 Route 59, Nyack 2,309 12/20/2004
3 Central Ave, Nyack 1,914 10/15/2002
74 Route 59, Nyack 1,404 12/30/2003 $225,000
6 1st St, Nyack 1,820 07/15/2021 $450,000
2 Old Ox Rd, Nyack 4,648
5 Old Ox Rd, Nyack 1,620 08/31/2004 $370,000
1 Old Ox Rd, Nyack 2,578 02/20/2015 $380,000
7 Old Ox Rd, Nyack 1,250
2 Old Nyack Tpke, Nyack
8 Broome Blvd, Nyack 1,868 06/29/2021 $10