2 Old Ox Road, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
2 Old Ox Road, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack |
| Zip code | 10960 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 65.7-4-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack
| Property tax | $25,895 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack
| Building sqft | 4,648 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 1.3 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
Other Property Data for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack
- • Improvements for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack
2 Old Ox Road, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1975 and has a total of 4,648 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $273,456, the tax amount paid for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack, NY 10960 is $25,894.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,895 |
| Market value | $273,456 |
| Assessed value | $273,456 |
Assessment History for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273,456 | $273,456 | 94.6946 | $25,895 | +270.92% |
| 2024 | $273,456 | $273,456 | 25.53 | $6,981 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $273,456 | $273,456 | 28.22 | $7,717 | -9.09% |
| 2022 | $273,456 | $273,456 | 31.04 | $8,488 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $273,456 | $273,456 | 29.96 | $8,193 | +0.81% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,251 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $179,137 |
| Family households | 58.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,316 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.28 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $669,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $712,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack
Here are the neighbors for 2 Old Ox Road, Nyack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Old Ox Rd, Nyack | 2,333 | 10/11/2002 | $451,000 |
| 9 Old Ox Rd, Nyack | |||
| 305 Route 59, Nyack | 08/24/1999 | ||
| 4 1st St, Nyack | 1,264 | 01/09/2020 | $10 |
| 84 Route 59, Nyack | 2,309 | 12/20/2004 | |
| 3 Central Ave, Nyack | 1,914 | 10/15/2002 | |
| 74 Route 59, Nyack | 1,404 | 12/30/2003 | $225,000 |
| 5 Old Ox Rd, Nyack | 1,620 | 08/31/2004 | $370,000 |
| 18 Chestnut St, Nyack | 1,217 | 05/11/2001 | $219,900 |