Rockland County  »  10960  »  West St  »  10 West St

10 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

10 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 West Street, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.7-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 West Street, Nyack

Sale date 02/07/2006
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,449

Lot & Building Information for 10 West Street, Nyack

Building sqft 2,470
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 60%

Other Property Data for 10 West Street, Nyack

• • Improvements for 10 West Street, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 West Street, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 10 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 10 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 2,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960?

10 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $133,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 West Street, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 West Street, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2006 $665,000

Title Documents for 10 West Street, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/07/2006 - D
03/06/2006 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 West Street, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 10 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,449
Market value $133,000
Assessed value $133,000

Assessment History for 10 West Street, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 West Street, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,000 $133,000 108.6423 $14,449 +290.38%
2024 $133,000 $133,000 27.83 $3,701 -7.91%
2023 $133,000 $133,000 30.22 $4,019 -9.30%
2022 $133,000 $133,000 33.32 $4,432 +1.99%
2021 $133,000 $133,000 32.67 $4,345 +0.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 West Street, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 West Street, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 West Street, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 10 West Street, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 S Greenbush Rd, West Nyack 1,724 12/30/2022 $537,000
12 W Broadway, Nyack 1,062 08/08/2019 $325,000
115 Route 59, Nyack 21,822 08/23/2006 $55,000
6 Fair Acres Rd, Nyack 1,015
4 Fair Acres Rd, Nyack 1,352 07/28/2000 $210,000
5 S Greenbush Rd, West Nyack 1,800 12/24/2025 $800,000
10 W Broadway, Nyack 1,326 10/03/2022 $424,900
8 W Broadway, Nyack 1,214 03/31/2015 $237,934
4 Park Ln, West Nyack 1,910 12/30/2024 $740,000