Rockland County  »  10960  »  West St  »  28 West St

28 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

28 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 West Street, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.7-5-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 West Street, Nyack

Sale date 07/21/2005
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,703

Lot & Building Information for 28 West Street, Nyack

Building sqft 968
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 28 West Street, Nyack

• • Improvements for 28 West Street, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 West Street, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 28 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 28 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 968 square feet and a current price per square foot of $371.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960?

28 West Street, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $61,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 West Street, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 West Street, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2005 $360,000
01/24/2005 $275,000
08/12/2002 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 West Street, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 West Street, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/22/2018 - D
11/02/2018 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
07/21/2005 - D
09/07/2005 - R
Deed
01/24/2005 - D
01/26/2005 - R
Deed
09/26/2002 - D
10/07/2002 - R
Deed
08/12/2002 - D
08/26/2002 - R
Deed