Rockland County  »  10960  »  Route 59  »  127 Route 59

127 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

127 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Route 59, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.7-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Route 59, Nyack

Sale date 10/22/2018
Sale price $5,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $151,936

Lot & Building Information for 127 Route 59, Nyack

Building sqft 28,234
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 1.34
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Parking sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 127 Route 59, Nyack

• • Improvements for 127 Route 59, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Route 59, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 127 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 127 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 28,234 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 127 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960?

127 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $93,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Route 59, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Route 59, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2018 $5,900,000
05/08/2017 $5,550,000
07/28/2016 $5,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Route 59, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Route 59, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/22/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
10/22/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Deed
10/22/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
10/22/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Other
(Termination of assignment of rent)
10/22/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Other
(Release of assignment of rents & lease)
10/22/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Other
(Release of mortgage)
09/27/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
09/27/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Mortgage
05/30/2017 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Other
(Release agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Route 59, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $151,936
Market value $93,900
Assessed value $1,398,500

Assessment History for 127 Route 59, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Route 59, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $93,900 $1,398,500 108.6423 $151,936 +290.38%
2024 $93,900 $1,398,500 27.83 $38,920 -7.91%
2023 $93,900 $1,398,500 30.22 $42,263 -0.24%
2022 $93,900 $1,271,400 33.32 $42,363 +1.99%
2021 $93,900 $1,271,400 32.67 $41,537 +0.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Route 59, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Route 59, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 127 Route 59, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 127 Route 59, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 W Broadway, Nyack 1,062 08/08/2019 $325,000
115 Route 59, Nyack 21,822 08/23/2006 $55,000
6 Fair Acres Rd, Nyack 1,015
4 Fair Acres Rd, Nyack 1,352 07/28/2000 $210,000
5 S Greenbush Rd, West Nyack 1,800 12/24/2025 $800,000
10 W Broadway, Nyack 1,326 10/03/2022 $424,900
8 W Broadway, Nyack 1,214 03/31/2015 $237,934
4 Park Ln, West Nyack 1,910 12/30/2024 $740,000
24 Chestnut St, Nyack
26 W Broadway, Nyack 1,495 10/09/2020 $400,000
40 West St, Nyack 976
3 S Greenbush Rd, West Nyack 1,772 12/30/2021 $525,000