366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information
366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River |
| Zip code | 10965 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 64.18-1-74 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $7,547 |
Lot & Building Information for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River
| Building sqft | 1,676 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River
366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,676 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $145,700, the tax amount paid for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $8,630.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River
Access detailed property tax data for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,631 |
| Current property tax | $7,547 |
| Market value | $456,883 |
| Assessed value | $145,700 |
Assessment History for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426,772 | $145,700 | 59.2354 | $8,631 | +109.83% |
| 2024 | $408,925 | $145,700 | 28.23 | $4,113 | -8.88% |
| 2023 | $388,741 | $145,700 | 30.98 | $4,514 | -10.15% |
| 2022 | $341,698 | $145,700 | 34.48 | $5,024 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $346,492 | $145,700 | 33.91 | $4,941 | +0.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George W Miller Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 440 | 0.68 |
| Evans Park School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 314 | 0.88 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 0.89 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy | NR | Public | 5-6 | 334 | 0.89 |
| Highview Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-4 | 312 | 0.92 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 0.89 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.11 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.31 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 1.50 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.72 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nanuet Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 757 | 0.90 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.11 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.31 |
| Clarkstown South Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,345 | 2.20 |
| Congregation Noam E Lizensk | NR | Private | 9-12 | 48 | 2.66 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River
Here are the neighbors for 366 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River | 1,786 | 03/12/2023 | $10 |
| 55 SGT Amory Ave, Pearl River | 1,730 | 11/16/2021 | $10 |
| 21 Villa Dr, Nanuet | 1,196 | 02/04/2025 | $430,000 |
| 19 Villa Dr, Nanuet | 1,196 | 03/06/1997 | $171,000 |
| 360 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River | 2,285 | 10/26/2022 | $380,000 |
| 4 Venter Ln, Nanuet | 1,428 | 07/20/2022 | |
| 6 Venter Ln, Nanuet | 2,331 | 11/17/2023 | $820,000 |
| 8 Venter Ln, Nanuet | 2,138 | 06/16/2006 | $479,900 |
| 382 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River | 1,272 | 01/06/2000 | $10 |
| 10 Venter Ln, Nanuet | 1,874 | 01/15/2014 | |
| 55 Beckerle Dr, Pearl River | 2,562 | ||
| 43 SGT Amory Ave, Nanuet | 1,478 | 08/23/2021 | $465,000 |
| 362 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River | 2,695 | 10/11/1996 | $280,000 |
| 2 Venter Ln, Nanuet | 1,780 | 09/20/2016 | $385,000 |
| 110 W Townline Rd, Pearl River | 1,684 | 09/19/2024 | $10 |
| 50 Beckerle Dr, Pearl River | |||
| 45 Beckerle Dr, Pearl River | 09/19/2024 | $10 | |
| 384 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River | 2,276 | 08/07/2000 | $260,000 |
| 76 SGT Amory Ave, Pearl River | 1,721 | 12/21/1994 | $220,000 |
| 17 Villa Dr, Nanuet | 1,680 | 04/11/2023 | $490,000 |