Rockland County  »  10965  »  Ehrhardt Rd  »  382 Ehrhardt Rd

382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 64.18-1-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Sale date 01/06/2000
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,146

Lot & Building Information for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,272
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1933
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1933 and has a total of 1,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,700, the tax amount paid for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $8,630.

When was 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 01/06/2000 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2000 $10

Title Documents for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/06/2000 - D
01/13/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,631
Current property tax $5,146
Market value $456,883
Assessed value $145,700

Assessment History for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $426,772 $145,700 59.2354 $8,631 +109.83%
2024 $408,925 $145,700 28.23 $4,113 -8.88%
2023 $388,741 $145,700 30.98 $4,514 -10.15%
2022 $341,698 $145,700 34.48 $5,024 +1.68%
2021 $346,492 $145,700 33.91 $4,941 +0.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.66
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 0.87
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.87
Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.89
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 0.91

Nearest middle schools

A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.87
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.13
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.30
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.48
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.73

Nearest high schools

Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 0.88
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.13
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.30
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.19