Rockland County  »  10965  »  Lombardi Rd  »  134 Lombardi Rd

134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.5-3-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River

Sale date 09/12/1996
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,227

Lot & Building Information for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 2,686
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Frontage 113
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,800, the tax amount paid for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $11,196.

When was 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 09/12/1996 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/1996 $10

Title Documents for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/13/2023 - D
11/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/20/2022 - D
02/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
(MTG & consl)
04/06/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
03/24/2021 - D
04/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/12/1996 - D
09/25/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,197
Current property tax $10,227
Market value $651,615
Assessed value $207,800

Assessment History for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $608,670 $207,800 53.8813 $11,197 +100.23%
2024 $583,216 $207,800 26.91 $5,592 -2.78%
2023 $554,429 $207,800 27.68 $5,752 -9.84%
2022 $487,336 $207,800 30.7 $6,379 +2.74%
2021 $494,174 $207,800 29.88 $6,209 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Lombardi Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.54
George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.99
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 1.18
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 1.21
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.77
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.22
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.42
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.42
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.54

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.77
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.22
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.54
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.54