Rockland County  »  10965  »  Brown Dr  »  4 Brown Dr

4 Brown Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

4 Brown Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Brown Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.5-3-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River

Sale date 01/09/2026
Sale price $792,900
Arm's length
Property tax $11,261

Lot & Building Information for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River

Building sqft 2,710
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965?

4 Brown Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $11,261.

When was 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Brown Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 01/09/2026 for $792,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2026 $792,900
05/30/2025 $745,000
04/17/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/09/2026 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/09/2026 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Deed
05/30/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Deed
04/17/2007 - D
07/11/2007 - R
Deed
08/17/2005 - D
03/09/2006 - R
Deed
11/22/2002 - D
01/05/2003 - R
Deed
07/19/2000 - D
07/24/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,261
Market value $655,378
Assessed value $209,000

Assessment History for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $612,185 $209,000 53.8813 $11,261 +100.23%
2024 $586,584 $209,000 26.91 $5,624 -2.78%
2023 $557,631 $209,000 27.68 $5,785 -9.84%
2022 $490,150 $209,000 30.7 $6,416 +2.74%
2021 $497,027 $209,000 29.88 $6,245 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Brown Drive, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.48
George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 1.00
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 1.15
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 1.16
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.74
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.25
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.33
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.44
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.64

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.74
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.23
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.64
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.60
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.66