Rockland County  »  10960  »  Route 9W  »  910 Route 9W

910 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

910 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Route 9W, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 71.17-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Route 9W, Nyack

Sale date 03/23/2020
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,950

Lot & Building Information for 910 Route 9W, Nyack

Building sqft 2,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1982
Year last altered 2017
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 910 Route 9W, Nyack

• • Improvements for 910 Route 9W, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Route 9W, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 910 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960?

910 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 910 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $385,000, the tax amount paid for 910 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 is $28,950.

When was 910 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

910 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 03/23/2020 for $950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Route 9W, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Route 9W, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2020 $950,000
10/30/2013 $940,000
01/28/2000 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 Route 9W, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 910 Route 9W, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/10/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
03/23/2020 - D
04/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/23/2020 - D
04/15/2020 - R
Deed
10/30/2013 - D
11/01/2013 - R
Deed
01/28/2000 - D
01/31/2000 - R
Deed
07/13/1999 - D
08/16/1999 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Route 9W, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,950
Market value $1,207,275
Assessed value $385,000

Assessment History for 910 Route 9W, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Route 9W, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,127,709 $385,000 75.1957 $28,950 +178.30%
2024 $1,080,550 $385,000 27.02 $10,403 -5.89%
2023 $1,027,215 $385,000 28.71 $11,053 -9.26%
2022 $902,908 $385,000 31.64 $12,181 +1.54%
2021 $915,577 $385,000 31.16 $11,997 -0.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Route 9W, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Route 9W, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.60
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.76
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.76
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 1.79
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.55

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.60
Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 2.20
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 2.41
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.48
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.55

Nearest high schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.60
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 1.68
Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 2.15
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.48