Rockland County  »  10983  »  Route 303  »  43 Route 303

43 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information

43 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Route 303, Tappan
Zip code 10983
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 77.15-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Route 303, Tappan

Sale date 04/30/2019
Sale price $4,706,545
Arm's length
Property tax $1,618

Lot & Building Information for 43 Route 303, Tappan

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.72

Other Property Data for 43 Route 303, Tappan

• • Improvements for 43 Route 303, Tappan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Route 303, Tappan

What is the market value of 43 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983?

The current market value is $99,718.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Route 303, Tappan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Route 303, Tappan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2019 $4,706,545

Title Documents for 43 Route 303, Tappan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/22/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
03/22/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
12/15/2021 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Other
(Restrictive covenant)
12/15/2021 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Other
(Easement)
12/15/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Other
(Termination of easement)
10/12/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Other
(Easement)
10/12/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Other
(Easement)
10/12/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Other
(Easement)
10/12/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Other
(Easement)
04/30/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Route 303, Tappan

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,618
Market value $99,718
Assessed value $31,800

Assessment History for 43 Route 303, Tappan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Route 303, Tappan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $93,146 $31,800 50.8921 $1,618 +100.84%
2024 $89,251 $31,800 25.34 $806 -3.91%
2023 $84,845 $31,800 26.37 $839 -9.63%
2022 $74,578 $31,800 29.18 $928 +1.53%
2021 $75,624 $31,800 28.74 $914 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,934
Median age 45.4
Average household income $186,569
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 2,057
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $616,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Route 303, Tappan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Route 303, Tappan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43 Route 303, Tappan

Here are the neighbors for 43 Route 303, Tappan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Concord Dr, Tappan 1,144 12/21/2022 $315,500
66 Concord Dr, Tappan 1,144 07/24/2004 $50,000
27 Oak Tree Rd, Tappan 1,414
3-37 Route 303, Tappan 20,200 12/15/2021 $4,530,000
30 Birch Tree Rd, Tappan 870 08/03/2021 $280,000
37 Route 303, Tappan 12/15/2021 $4,530,000
3 Route 303, Tappan 2,885 04/14/2022 $1,980,000
32 Concord Dr, Tappan 1,406 09/24/1998 $228,500
76 Oak Tree Rd, Tappan 1,076 06/27/2014 $10
20 Avenue C, Tappan 1,520 01/08/2021 $475,000
40 Birch Tree Rd, Tappan 971 08/16/1993 $121,666