Rockland County  »  10983  »  Route 303  »  41-51 Route 303

41-51 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information

41-51 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41-51 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41-51 Route 303, Tappan
Zip code 10983
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 77.15-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan

Sale date 11/04/2022
Sale price $2,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,006

Lot & Building Information for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan

Building sqft 15,409
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.11
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan

• • Improvements for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41-51 Route 303, Tappan

How many sq. ft. does 41-51 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 41-51 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983 has a total of 15,409 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41-51 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983?

41-51 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,711,508.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2022 $2,475,000
04/30/2019 $2,530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/04/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
11/04/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/04/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Deed
03/22/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
03/22/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
12/15/2021 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Other
(Restrictive covenant)
12/15/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Other
(Termination of easement)
05/22/2019 - D
05/31/2019 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
05/22/2019 - D
05/29/2019 - R
Other
(Termination of assignment of rent)
04/30/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan

Access detailed property tax data for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,006
Market value $2,711,508
Assessed value $864,700

Assessment History for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,532,806 $864,700 50.8921 $44,006 +100.84%
2024 $2,426,887 $864,700 25.34 $21,911 -3.91%
2023 $2,307,097 $864,700 26.37 $22,802 -8.96%
2022 $2,012,899 $858,300 29.18 $25,045 +1.53%
2021 $2,041,141 $858,300 28.74 $24,668 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,934
Median age 45.4
Average household income $186,569
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 2,057
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $616,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan

Here are the neighbors for 41-51 Route 303, Tappan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Concord Dr, Tappan 1,144 12/21/2022 $315,500
66 Concord Dr, Tappan 1,144 07/24/2004 $50,000
43 Route 303, Tappan 04/30/2019 $4,706,545
20 Blair CT, Tappan 3,262 04/08/2024 $810,000
27 Oak Tree Rd, Tappan 1,414
3-37 Route 303, Tappan 20,200 12/15/2021 $4,530,000
4 Avenue C, Tappan 2,125 11/07/2014 $10
12 Blair CT, Tappan 1,427 03/06/2026 $729,000
30 Birch Tree Rd, Tappan 870 08/03/2021 $280,000
37 Route 303, Tappan 12/15/2021 $4,530,000
3 Route 303, Tappan 2,885 04/14/2022 $1,980,000