Rockland County  »  10964  »  Oak Tree Rd  »  715 Oak Tree Rd

715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades, NY 10964 Property Information

715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades, NY 10964 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades, NY 10964
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades
Zip code 10964
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 78.18-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades

Sale date 11/13/1996
Sale price $371,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,227

Lot & Building Information for 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades

• • Improvements for 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades

What is the market value of 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades, NY 10964?

The current market value is $568,517.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/1996 $371,000

Title Documents for 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/13/1996 - D
11/22/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades

Access detailed property tax data for 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades, NY 10964. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,227
Market value $568,517
Assessed value $181,300

Assessment History for 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $531,049 $181,300 50.8921 $9,227 +100.84%
2024 $508,841 $181,300 25.34 $4,594 -3.91%
2023 $483,725 $181,300 26.37 $4,781 -9.63%
2022 $425,188 $181,300 29.18 $5,290 +1.53%
2021 $431,153 $181,300 28.74 $5,211 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 715 Oak Tree Road, Palisades to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.98
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 2.33
Farragut Middle School 10 Public 5-8 527 2.40
William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 2.57
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 2.58

Nearest middle schools

Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.85
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.98
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 2.33
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 2.35
Farragut Middle School 10 Public 5-8 527 2.40

Nearest high schools

Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.85
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 2.33
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 2.35