Rockland County  »  10901  »  Route 306  »  531 Route 306

531 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

531 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

531 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 531 Route 306, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.7-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 531 Route 306, Suffern

Sale date 05/13/2020
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,762

Lot & Building Information for 531 Route 306, Suffern

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.81
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 230 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 230
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 531 Route 306, Suffern

• • Improvements for 531 Route 306, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 531 Route 306, Suffern

What is the market value of 531 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901?

The current market value is $71,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 531 Route 306, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 531 Route 306, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2020 $440,000
11/01/2018 $365,000
10/22/1997 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 531 Route 306, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 531 Route 306, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/13/2020 - D
08/14/2020 - R
Deed
11/01/2018 - D
11/08/2018 - R
Deed
09/26/2018 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
10/22/1997 - D
10/23/1997 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 531 Route 306, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 531 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,762
Market value $71,200
Assessed value $16,800

Assessment History for 531 Route 306, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 531 Route 306, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $71,200 $16,800 164.39 $2,762 +823.02%
2024 $71,200 $16,800 17.81 $299 -16.27%
2023 $71,200 $16,800 21.27 $357 -10.33%
2022 $71,200 $16,800 23.72 $398 -73.33%
2021 $71,200 $63,000 23.72 $1,494 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 531 Route 306, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 531 Route 306, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lime Kiln Elementary School 3 Public 1-6 611 0.26
Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 0.98
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.19
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.26
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 0.95
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.19
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.26
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 1.26
Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 1.81

Nearest high schools

Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.19
Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 1.19
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.26