Rockland County  »  10901  »  Hunters Run  »  1 Hunters Run

1 Hunters Run, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

1 Hunters Run, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Hunters Run, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Hunters Run, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 32.19-2-20.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/08/2003
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $29,919

Lot & Building Information for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern

Building sqft 6,740
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.73
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Contemporary
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Stucco
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Spring Valley

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Hunters Run, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern, NY 10901?

1 Hunters Run, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 2001 and has a total of 6,740 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Hunters Run, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern, NY 10901 is $29,918.

When was 1 Hunters Run, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Hunters Run, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 08/08/2003 for $10.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2003 $10
07/24/2001 $619,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/26/2018 - D
11/02/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
08/08/2003 - D
09/12/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/24/2001 - D
08/07/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,919
Market value $82,800
Assessed value $182,000

Assessment History for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $82,800 $182,000 164.39 $29,919 +823.02%
2024 $82,800 $182,000 17.81 $3,241 -16.27%
2023 $82,800 $182,000 21.27 $3,871 -10.33%
2022 $82,800 $182,000 23.72 $4,317 0.00%
2021 $82,800 $182,000 23.72 $4,317 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Lime Kiln Elementary School 3 Public 1-6 611 0.20
Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 1.01
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.09
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.36
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 1.03
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.09
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.36
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 1.36
Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 1.72

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.09
Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 1.26
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.36
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 1.36
Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah NR Private 9-12 85 1.76

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern

Here are the neighbors for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Rockwood Ln, Suffern 3,524 08/09/2013 $609,500
9 Cains Rd, Suffern 2,665 10/30/2015 $610,000
524 Route 306, Suffern 2,563 11/21/2012 $10
526 Route 306, Suffern 2,352 10/12/2023 $2,700,000
531 Route 306, Suffern 05/13/2020 $440,000
3 Hunters Run, Suffern 7,341 11/09/2020
1 Rockwood Ln, Suffern 2,986 04/05/2017 $10
4 Rockwood Ln, Suffern 6,061 07/28/2022 $5,750,000
15 Rockwood Ln, Suffern 5,984
529 Route 306, Suffern 2,602 04/09/1998 $10
3 Old Pomona Rd, Suffern 1,332 06/06/2008 $10
536 Route 306, Suffern 1,605 12/18/2018 $10
4 Hunters Run, Suffern 5,675 06/08/2005 $10
6 Lime Kiln CT, Monsey 2,531 09/19/2014 $530,000
10 Rockwood Ln, Suffern 3,297 10/21/2020 $920,000
11 Rockwood Ln, Suffern 3,656
1 Terrace Rd, Suffern 2,546 07/28/2021 $489,000
12 Rockwood Ln, Suffern 3,512 05/26/2022 $10
2 Hunters Run, Suffern 4,951 09/14/2020 $10
3 Serven Rd, Suffern 1,870 03/01/2022 $550,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 1 Hunters Run, Suffern

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report