Ramapo Housing - 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.11-3-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern
| Property tax | $573,845 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
Other Property Data for 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern
- • Improvements for 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern
Ramapo Housing - 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1985 and has a total of 110,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of Ramapo Housing - 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,345,000, the tax amount paid for Ramapo Housing - 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is $573,844.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 125 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for Ramapo Housing - Ramapo Housing - 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $573,845 |
| Market value | $3,319,800 |
| Assessed value | $2,345,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319,800 | $2,345,000 | 244.71 | $573,845 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $3,319,800 | $2,345,000 | 24.74 | $58,015 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $3,319,800 | $2,345,000 | 29.6 | $69,412 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $3,319,800 | $2,345,000 | 32.89 | $77,127 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $3,319,800 | $2,345,000 | 33.47 | $78,487 | +0.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 27,095 |
| Median age | 37.6 |
| Average household income | $148,177 |
| Family households | 67.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,314 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.84 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $549,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $532,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for Ramapo Housing - 1 Pondview Drive, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Airmont Rd S, Suffern | 2,598 | 09/12/2018 | $580,000 |
| 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern | 1,560 | ||
| 11 Airmont Rd S, Suffern | 960 | ||
| 20 Mary Beth Dr, Suffern | 2,976 | 02/15/2005 | $549,000 |
| 55 Van Orden Ave, Suffern | 1,545 | 12/11/2025 | $710,000 |
| 11 Airmont Rd N, Suffern | 15,480 | 01/30/2014 | $2,600,000 |
| 194 Route 59, Suffern | 1,596 | 11/11/2024 | $350,000 |