Rockland County  »  10901  »  Mary Beth Dr  »  21 Mary Beth Dr

21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.11-3-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern

Sale date 03/06/2024
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,824

Lot & Building Information for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern

Building sqft 2,174
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.11
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern

• • Improvements for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern, NY 10901?

21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,174 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,405, the tax amount paid for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is $12,824.

When was 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 03/06/2024 for $815,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2024 $815,000
06/26/2000 $306,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/06/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Deed
08/18/2022 - D
09/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/06/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/26/2000 - D
07/13/2000 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,824
Market value $58,600
Assessed value $52,405

Assessment History for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $58,600 $59,000 244.71 $14,438 +855.13%
2024 $58,600 $61,100 24.74 $1,512 -16.42%
2023 $58,600 $61,100 29.6 $1,809 -10.00%
2022 $58,600 $61,100 32.89 $2,010 -1.73%
2021 $58,600 $61,100 33.47 $2,045 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Mary Beth Drive, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.80
Montebello Road School 3 Public K-5 337 0.95
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 1.00
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 1.00
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.80
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 0.99
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 1.00
Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka NR Private PK-9 400 1.27

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.80
Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 1.01