Rockland County  »  10901  »  Airmont Rd S  »  19 Airmont Rd S

19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.11-3-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

Property tax $8,761

Lot & Building Information for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

Building sqft 1,560
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 182 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 182
Depth 127
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

• • Improvements for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901?

19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,800, the tax amount paid for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 is $8,760.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/16/2020 - D
11/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,761
Market value $35,800
Assessed value $35,800

Assessment History for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,800 $35,800 244.71 $8,761 +889.13%
2024 $35,800 $35,800 24.74 $886 -16.42%
2023 $35,800 $35,800 29.6 $1,060 -10.00%
2022 $35,800 $35,800 32.89 $1,177 -1.73%
2021 $35,800 $35,800 33.47 $1,198 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Airmont Rd S, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.77
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 0.92
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.92
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.77
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.92
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 1.04
Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka NR Private PK-9 400 1.21

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.77