Rockland County  »  10901  »  Airmont Rd N  »  25 Airmont Rd N

25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.8-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern

Sale date 07/19/2024
Sale price $10,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $97,884

Lot & Building Information for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern

Building sqft 34,442
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 5.79
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern

• • Improvements for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern

How many sq. ft. does 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, NY 10901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, NY 10901 has a total of 34,442 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, NY 10901?

25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $737,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2024 $10,875,000
01/09/2001 $2,400,000
12/08/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/19/2024 - D
07/26/2024 - R
Deed
01/09/2001 - D
01/11/2001 - R
Deed
12/08/2000 - D
12/14/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $97,884
Market value $737,300
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $737,300 $400,000 244.71 $97,884 +889.13%
2024 $737,300 $400,000 24.74 $9,896 -16.42%
2023 $737,300 $400,000 29.6 $11,840 -10.00%
2022 $737,300 $400,000 32.89 $13,156 -1.73%
2021 $737,300 $400,000 33.47 $13,388 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,095
Median age 37.6
Average household income $148,177
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 9,314
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern

Here are the neighbors for 25 Airmont Rd N, Suffern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Route 59, Suffern 14,090 09/04/2024 $10
250 Route 59, Suffern 131,840
230 Route 59, Suffern 04/13/2011
55 Van Orden Ave, Suffern 1,545 12/11/2025 $710,000
20 Mary Beth Dr, Suffern 2,976 02/15/2005 $549,000
14 Airmont Rd N, Suffern 2,211 07/22/2015 $2,700,000
21 Mary Beth Dr, Suffern 2,174 03/06/2024 $815,000
76 Route 59, Suffern
84 Route 59, Suffern 13,756 04/23/2015 $3,250,000
16 Airmont Rd, Suffern
191 Route 59 Airmont, Suffern 15,178
25 Airmont Rd #A, Suffern