Rockland County  »  10952  »  Bina Ln  »  2 Bina Ln

2 Bina Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

2 Bina Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Bina Lane, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Bina Lane, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.10-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey

Sale date 03/05/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $17,951

Lot & Building Information for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey

Building sqft 5,048
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.74
Lot dimensions 185 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 185
Depth 170
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey

• • Improvements for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Bina Lane, Monsey

How many sq. ft. does 2 Bina Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 2 Bina Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 has a total of 5,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Bina Lane, Monsey, NY 10952?

2 Bina Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $89,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2025 $10

Title Documents for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/05/2025 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Deed
04/11/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,951
Market value $89,700
Assessed value $109,200

Assessment History for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $89,700 $109,200 164.39 $17,951 +864.16%
2024 $89,700 $109,200 17.05 $1,862 -16.50%
2023 $89,700 $109,200 20.42 $2,230 -10.71%
2022 $89,700 $109,200 22.87 $2,497 0.00%
2021 $89,700 $109,200 22.87 $2,497 -1.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 2 Bina Lane, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 College Rd, Suffern 99,184
221 Viola Rd, Monsey 10,750 09/29/2016 $10
269 Viola Rd, Monsey 2,452 09/18/2003 $10
147 Viola Rd, Suffern
241 Viola Rd, Monsey 6,149 12/29/2022 $1,250,000
15 Bartlett Rd, Monsey 8,010 01/13/2022
3 Hillel CT, Monsey 2,368 06/10/2022 $10
8 Bartlett Rd, Monsey 5,989 06/14/2021
4 Bartlett Rd, Monsey 2,762 10/27/2021 $10
4 Hillel CT, Monsey 4,996
6 Bartlett Rd, Monsey 3,348 08/03/2022 $10