14 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
14 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.11-1-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $15,946 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 4,268 |
| Total sqft | 8,444 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Lot dimensions | 175 ft X 235 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 175 |
| Depth | 235 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey
This Converted Residence (483) located at 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952 has a total of 4,268 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952?14 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $86,200.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,946 |
| Market value | $86,200 |
| Assessed value | $97,000 |
Assessment History for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86,200 | $97,000 | 164.39 | $15,946 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $86,200 | $97,000 | 17.05 | $1,654 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $86,200 | $97,000 | 20.42 | $1,981 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $86,200 | $97,000 | 22.87 | $2,218 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $86,200 | $97,000 | 22.87 | $2,218 | -1.93% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,019 |
| Median age | 19.7 |
| Average household income | $107,810 |
| Family households | 87.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,218 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $879,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $827,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 14 Bartlett Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Underwood Rd, Monsey | 3,300 | ||
| 221 Viola Rd, Monsey | 10,750 | 09/29/2016 | $10 |
| 145 College Rd, Suffern | 99,184 | ||
| 2 Bina Ln, Monsey | 5,048 | 03/05/2025 | $10 |
| 33 Concord Dr, Monsey | 3,199 | 04/17/2021 | |
| 147 Viola Rd, Suffern | |||
| 15 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 8,010 | 01/13/2022 | |
| 241 Viola Rd, Monsey | 6,149 | 12/29/2022 | $1,250,000 |
| 3 Hillel CT, Monsey | 2,368 | 06/10/2022 | $10 |
| 4 Hillel CT, Monsey | 4,996 | ||
| 13 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 6,361 | 11/24/2015 | $10 |
| 9 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 3,446 | 12/20/2007 | $10 |
| 7 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 5,175 | 06/12/2023 | $10 |
| 239 Viola Rd, Monsey | 6,036 | ||
| 11 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 4,789 | 09/08/2015 | $750,000 |
| 5 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 13,564 | 09/11/2025 | |
| 31 Concord Dr, Monsey | 6,299 | 01/15/2025 | $3,300,000 |
| 1 Hillel CT, Monsey | 2,480 | 07/30/2015 | $610,000 |
| 1 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 4,352 | ||
| 255 Viola Rd, Monsey | 4,186 | 07/10/2025 |