9 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
9 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.11-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/20/2007 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,203 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 3,446 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.73 |
| Lot dimensions | 172 ft X 175 ft |
| Frontage | 172 |
| Depth | 175 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey
9 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,446 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $86,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $14,203.
When was 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 12/20/2007 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,203 |
| Market value | $94,900 |
| Assessed value | $86,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94,900 | $86,400 | 164.39 | $14,203 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $94,900 | $86,400 | 17.05 | $1,473 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $94,900 | $86,400 | 20.42 | $1,764 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $94,900 | $86,400 | 22.87 | $1,976 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $94,900 | $86,400 | 22.87 | $1,976 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.23 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.23 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.23 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.68 |
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0 | 0.68 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.70 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Congregation Birchos Yosef | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.49 |
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0 | 0.68 |
| Ramapo High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,603 | 0.73 |
| Mesivta Yesodei Yisroel | NR | Private | 9-11 | 28 | 0.75 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 9 Bartlett Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Underwood Rd, Monsey | 3,300 | ||
| 221 Viola Rd, Monsey | 10,750 | 09/29/2016 | $10 |
| 145 College Rd, Suffern | 99,184 | ||
| 2 Bina Ln, Monsey | 5,048 | 03/05/2025 | $10 |
| 33 Concord Dr, Monsey | 3,199 | 04/17/2021 | |
| 12 Tokay Ln, Monsey | 3,124 | 11/30/2022 | $10 |
| 5 Underwood Rd, Monsey | 2,804 | 06/19/2017 | $481,250 |
| 15 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 8,010 | 01/13/2022 | |
| 241 Viola Rd, Monsey | 6,149 | 12/29/2022 | $1,250,000 |
| 7 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 5,175 | 06/12/2023 | $10 |
| 13 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 6,361 | 11/24/2015 | $10 |
| 14 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 4,268 | 10/22/2025 | |
| 239 Viola Rd, Monsey | 6,036 | ||
| 5 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 13,564 | 09/11/2025 | |
| 31 Concord Dr, Monsey | 6,299 | 01/15/2025 | $3,300,000 |
| 7 Underwood Rd, Monsey | 3,659 | 08/31/2023 | $800,000 |
| 3 Underwood Rd, Monsey | 3,508 | 02/08/2022 | $1,122,000 |
| 11 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 4,789 | 09/08/2015 | $750,000 |
| 1 Bartlett Rd, Monsey | 4,352 | ||
| 255 Viola Rd, Monsey | 4,186 | 07/10/2025 |