Rockland County  »  10952  »  Dover Ter  »  2 Dover Ter

2 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

2 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.15-3-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey

Property tax $23,804

Lot & Building Information for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 180
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey

• • Improvements for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952?

2 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 is $23,803.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/28/2020 - D
08/31/2020 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,804
Market value $57,400
Assessed value $144,800

Assessment History for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $57,400 $144,800 164.39 $23,804 +864.16%
2024 $57,400 $144,800 17.05 $2,469 -16.50%
2023 $57,400 $144,800 20.42 $2,957 -10.71%
2022 $57,400 $144,800 22.87 $3,312 0.00%
2021 $57,400 $144,800 22.87 $3,312 -1.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 2 Dover Terrace, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Crestview Ter, Monsey 5,568 12/30/2022 $10
8 Edison CT, Monsey 02/28/2022 $1,360,000
134 Maple Ave, Monsey 1,984 09/04/2019 $10
6 Crestview Ter, Monsey 3,200 05/06/2020 $970,000
5 Arrowhead Ln, Suffern 2,464 02/25/2015 $10
6 Dover Ter, Monsey 1,984 09/20/2021 $10
1 Dover Ter, Monsey 3,627 04/27/1998 $210,000
2 Edison CT, Monsey 2,120 02/27/2017 $10
4 Edison CT, Monsey 3,513 02/07/2025 $10