7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.17-2-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/10/2024 |
| Sale price | $827,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,737 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,544 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.61 |
| Lot dimensions | 127 ft X 240 ft |
| Frontage | 127 |
| Depth | 240 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,544 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,135, the tax amount paid for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 is $13,736.
When was 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 01/10/2024 for $827,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,737 |
| Market value | $57,500 |
| Assessed value | $56,135 |
Assessment History for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,500 | $56,135 | 244.71 | $13,737 | +920.48% |
| 2024 | $57,500 | $56,135 | 23.98 | $1,346 | -16.39% |
| 2023 | $57,500 | $56,135 | 28.68 | $1,610 | -17.19% |
| 2022 | $57,500 | $61,000 | 31.87 | $1,944 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $57,500 | $61,000 | 31.86 | $1,943 | +0.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.38 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.38 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.38 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.48 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.50 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.50 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 0.34 |
| Yeshiva Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 0.47 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.48 |
| Yeshiva High School of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.54 |
| Yeshiva Kinyan Torah | NR | Private | 9-11 | 81 | 0.57 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 7 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 3,223 | 07/31/2019 | $515,000 |
| 15 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 3,215 | 07/07/2025 | $10 |
| 8 Edison CT, Monsey | 02/28/2022 | $1,360,000 | |
| 8 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 5,568 | 12/30/2022 | $10 |
| 5 Arrowhead Ln, Suffern | 2,464 | 02/25/2015 | $10 |
| 6 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 3,200 | 05/06/2020 | $970,000 |
| 23 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 01/17/2023 | $1,400,000 | |
| 9 Arrowhead Ln, Suffern | 2,066 | 10/23/1995 | $177,000 |
| 4 Edison CT, Monsey | 3,513 | 02/07/2025 | $10 |
| 2 Edison CT, Monsey | 2,120 | 02/27/2017 | $10 |
| 1 Dover Ter, Monsey | 3,627 | 04/27/1998 | $210,000 |
| 11 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 2,286 | ||
| 4 Dover Ter, Monsey | 1,984 | 08/07/2024 | $10 |
| 19 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 2,323 | 11/26/2025 | $10 |
| 7 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 2,716 | 06/24/2024 | $999,999 |
| 21 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 5,793 | 04/21/2017 | $10 |
| 13 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 2,994 | 02/28/2024 | $1,500,000 |
| 9 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 2,738 | ||
| 2 Dover Ter, Monsey | 2,400 | ||
| 130 Maple Ave, Monsey | 1,984 | 04/12/2022 | $10 |