New York City  »  10304  »  Circle Rd  »  103 Circle Rd

103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Circle Road
Secondary address 103 The Cir
Neighborhood Todt Hill
Zip code 10304
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00866-0377

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $21,490

Lot & Building Information for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 27,214
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 241 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 4,512
Building dimensions 40 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1846
Frontage(s) Circle Road (narrow)
Carriage Court (narrow)
Nearest wide street Chapin Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.59 Miles
Closest fire station 0.54 Miles

Other Property Data for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 103 The Cir, Staten Island, NY 10304

About 103 Circle Road, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304?

103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 1846 and has a total of 4,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $119,880, the tax amount paid for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 is $20,274. For the next year, the tax amount for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 is estimated at $21,490.

When was 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 last sold?

103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 was last sold in 12/27/2012.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
Find out who owns 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2012 - D
06/15/2018 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/27/2012 - D
06/15/2018 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/27/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
12/27/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $20,274
Estimated property tax: $21,490
Tax assessor's market value: $1,998,000
Assessed value: $119,880

Assessment History for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,998,000 $119,880 $102,174 19.843% $20,274 $20,274 +4.72%
2024/25 $2,133,000 $127,980 $96,391 20.085% $19,360 $19,360 +6.00%
2023/24 $2,117,000 $127,020 $90,936 20.085% $18,264 $18,264 -1.10%
2022/23 $2,136,000 $128,160 $90,936 20.309% $18,468 $18,468 +2.50%
2021/22 $1,953,000 $117,180 $90,255 19.963% $18,018 $18,018 +0.55%

Permits for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/16/2008 Subdivision: improved
03/18/1993 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 103 Circle Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Todt Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Todt Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Todt Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,210,000
21.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
42.5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Seaview Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.816
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Richmond Rd/Raritan Av
Line S74
Distance (miles) 0.427

Schools

Nearest elementary schools