101 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 101 Circle Road |
| Secondary address | 16 Garage Carriage CT |
| Neighborhood | Todt Hill |
| Zip code | 10304 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00866-0382 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 10/06/2021 |
| Purchase price | $4,350,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $26,476 |
Lot & Building Information for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island
| Lot sq. ft. | 63,261 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Large Suburban Residence (A3)
|
| Building sqft | 6,449 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Artificial MS |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Built-in garage |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Frontage(s) | Carriage Court (narrow) Circle Road (narrow) Dalemere Road (narrow) Coldspring Court (narrow) Rochelle Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Delaware Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 1.60 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.42 Miles |
Other Property Data for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 16 Garage Carriage CT, Staten Island, NY 10304
- 16 Carriage CT, Staten Island, NY 10304
About 101 Circle Road, Staten Island
101 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 1910 and has a total of 6,449 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 101 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $152,460, the tax amount paid for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 is $24,977. For the next year, the tax amount for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 is estimated at $26,476.
When was 101 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 last sold and what was the last sale price?101 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 was last sold in 10/06/2021 for $4,350,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2021 | $4,350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $24,978 |
| Estimated property tax: | $26,476 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,541,000 |
| Assessed value: | $152,460 |
Assessment History for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $2,541,000 | $152,460 | $125,878 | 19.843% | $24,978 | $24,978 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $2,373,000 | $142,380 | $118,753 | 20.085% | $23,852 | $23,852 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $2,796,000 | $167,760 | $112,032 | 20.085% | $22,502 | $22,502 | -1.10% |
| 2022/23 | $2,821,000 | $169,260 | $112,032 | 20.309% | $22,753 | $22,753 | +2.50% |
| 2021/22 | $2,336,000 | $140,160 | $111,193 | 19.963% | $22,197 | $22,197 | +0.55% |
Permits for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 101 Circle Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Todt Hill Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Todt Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Todt Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Seaview Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.739 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|