New York City  »  10304  »  Circle Rd  »  95 Circle Rd

95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

Also known as: 93-95 Circle Rd, Staten Island, NY 10304

Also known as: 93-95 Circle Rd, Staten Island, NY 10304

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Circle Road
Secondary address 93-95 Circle Rd
Neighborhood Todt Hill
Zip code 10304
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00866-0391

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island

Purchase date 12/15/2020
Purchase price $4,850,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $47,882

Lot & Building Information for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island

Lot sqft 83,425
Lot dimensions 175.5 ft x 477.67 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 17,100
Building dimensions 95 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Structure type Unique
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1989
Frontage(s) Driveway (narrow)
Circle Road (narrow)
Carriage Court (narrow)
Coldspring Court (narrow)
Nearest wide street Delaware Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.65 Miles
Closest fire station 0.47 Miles

Other Property Data for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 93-95 Circle Rd, Staten Island, NY 10304

About 95 Circle Road, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304?

95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 1989 and has a total of 17,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $337,320, the tax amount paid for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 is $45,172. For the next year, the tax amount for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 is estimated at $47,882.

When was 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 last sold?

95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 was last sold in 07/11/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
Find out who owns 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2020 $4,850,000

Title Documents for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2023 - D
07/17/2023 - R
Deed
03/31/2021 - R Other
12/16/2020 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/15/2020 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Deed
12/10/2020 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
12/01/2015 - D
01/12/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
11/03/2009 - D
01/05/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $45,173
Estimated property tax: $47,882
Tax assessor's market value: $5,622,000
Assessed value: $337,320

Assessment History for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $5,622,000 $337,320 $227,650 19.843% $45,173 $45,173 +4.72%
2024/25 $6,002,000 $360,120 $214,764 20.085% $43,135 $43,135 +6.00%
2023/24 $6,320,000 $379,200 $202,608 20.085% $40,694 $40,694 -1.10%
2022/23 $6,376,000 $382,560 $202,608 20.309% $41,148 $41,148 +2.50%
2021/22 $5,279,000 $316,740 $201,090 19.963% $40,144 $40,144 +0.55%

Permits for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Circle Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Todt Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Todt Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Todt Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,230,000
29.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$550
12.1% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$732,500
4.7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Seaview Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.763
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Richmond Rd/Norden St
Line S76
Distance (miles) 0.388

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 11 Thomas Dongan School 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 327 0.61
P.S. 11 Thomas Dongan School 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 327 0.61